Author Archives: Meshiya is Love

About Meshiya is Love

Fansubber

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes – Why I Love It.

You knew it was going to come one day. Everyone out there who knows me, knows how much I fanboy over Milky Holmes, but none, …perhaps a handful know why I love this show so much despite it’s sheer absurdity. … Continue reading

Posted in ST's Ramblings, Uncategorized | 6 Comments

SealedTime’s Fantabulously Horrendous Collection

As many of you guys know, I am an avid figurine collector. This hobby kinda started two years ago when I got my first Natsume Rin figure, the rest was history. However, I’m on a semi-retired state now due to … Continue reading

Posted in Figures, ST's Ramblings | 12 Comments

A New Post! (FINALLY?!)

Yeah, finally. This is ST speaking, well. Writing. Sorry for the epic lack of updates. Game and striker have gone M.I.A. on me, and I’m too busy with school to keep up with updates any longer. The new batch of … Continue reading

Posted in ST's Ramblings, Uncategorized | 8 Comments

Kana Hanazawa Signed Card

Sorry for the lack of updates from my side, I’ve been real busy lately with random school crap. Here I am blogging before I go out and be used as free labour. I love you school. Anyway, enough of my … Continue reading

Posted in Random, Uncategorized | Tagged , | 18 Comments

Yosuga no Sora Episode 6 – I watch it for the plot

The long awaited conclusion to Amatsume’s arc. Don’t worry, it’s gonna be SFW. On another note, I am incredibly biased towards Akira because she is love and moe. Also, I felt obliged to brog about this episode due to it’s … Continue reading

Posted in Anime/Manga series, Yosuga no Sora | Tagged | 7 Comments

The World God Only Knows – Chapter 120

The goddess conquest continues for Keima! To save his beloved Kanon…. *plays epic BGM*

Posted in Manga, World God Only Knows | 2 Comments

Alter – Momohime

Kihihihihi, time for a review with ST. Well, if you have noticed, my previous post stated that I would be doing a review on Jubei, however, this has to be canceled temporarily as I have yet to engage in a … Continue reading

Posted in Figures | 4 Comments

Ossu~

Introduction post ftw. Ahem, anyways, well, I am ST, and most of the Baka-Wolf people should know me. I was forced by Gameless to post in an effort to increase his blog views so as to boost his ego. No, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 19 Comments